Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries during 2021 - 2025


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
20212022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)
Andorra (AD)1
Argentina (AR)20.0830.017100.060.0313
Armenia (AM)91253
Australia (AU)370.02,2067470.15,0401,8640.2800.02,483
Austria (AT)74,3433.11,70148,5063.31,98137,8263.135,0652.81,587
Azerbaijan (AZ)538215
Bahrain (BH)1
Bangladesh (BD)240.01790.021240.0380.0
Barbados (BB)11
Belarus (BY)8
Belgium (BE)8,1610.320,0665,3600.411,6984,0060.37,4090.617,951
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)40.040.020.0
Brazil (BR)11,3090.513,06210,8110.711,2829,6550.86,8490.54,725
Bulgaria (BG)16,5050.73916,2561.111311,0790.914,1011.114
Cambodia (KH)1730.01450.01660.01180.0
Canada (CA)63,2982.685,81248,0443.351,78038,4883.231,9952.529,479
Chile (CL)1
China (CN)37,5531.66,78222,3321.52,39020,1921.722,1481.74,551
Colombia (CO)1300.02290.0800.02
Croatia (HR)9010.0367200.01951,0200.1910.0222
Curaçao (CW)685
Cyprus (CY)1441
Czech Republic (CZ)115,9194.94,30987,7366.05,78965,2445.373,6725.84,517
Denmark (DK)5,1240.223,9083,7310.331,4884,4110.43,7560.321,577
Dominican Republic (DO)5
Egypt (EG)125240302
El Salvador (SV)10.020.0
Estonia (EE)28,9961.25,37333,4702.34,12229,4562.437,2332.96,367
Faroe Islands (FO)15360
France (FR)32,3001.4105,64217,3441.2135,70319,7691.620,3531.673,676
Georgia (GE)60.01,017110.02,135150.020.0346
Germany (DE)1,133,63947.41,878,719528,06036.4876,196484,61339.7494,03038.9941,776
Greece (GR)340.01930.055100.020.033
Greenland (GL)113333195
Haiti (HT)10.0
Honduras (HN)20.0
Hong Kong (HK)10.034016140.01640.01
Hungary (HU)76,6103.297146,5513.253736,7763.067,7595.3425
Iceland (IS)5,4166,47710.05,298
India (IN)1,3670.1831,3750.15741,8920.22,1540.2637
Indonesia (ID)1200.01190.011370.01410.01
Ireland (IE)3,1980.15521720.05801,4990.11,1250.1478
Israel (IL)330.01,20190.01,337160.0400.03,448
Italy (IT)50,1522.18,41348,9493.410,02141,6103.440,8643.25,254
Jamaica (JM)30
Japan (JP)9,7120.41,2315,1010.44,1514,8270.46,8770.52,185
Jordan (JO)151
Kazakhstan (KZ)7,4467,0336,800
Kuwait (KW)15
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)99
Latvia (LV)3640.02,4762180.03,3472680.02070.01,189
Lebanon (LB)134102
Liechtenstein (LI)10.0240.0
Lithuania (LT)8130.03,3951,1540.13,5021,5090.19410.13,030
Luxembourg (LU)1,5270.16540.09170.11,7040.116
Macao (MO)11
Malaysia (MY)2960.02816530.01227710.12030.01,478
Maldives (MV)226
Mali (ML)29
Malta (MT)200.0100.080.010.0
Mauritius (MU)413
Mexico (MX)131,4185.54,301129,1218.93,36871,1805.877,6606.11,222
Morocco (MA)230.04110.08310.0170.04
Myanmar (MM)500.0200.010.0
Netherlands (NL)8,3130.39,4438,2190.612,0766,8940.68,6370.718,758
New Zealand (NZ)90.020380.015570.0110.044
Nicaragua (NI)150.030.0
North Macedonia (MK)4270.02840.03150.03980.0
Northern Ireland (XI)2010.05840.096
Norway (NO)2,6880.1169,7652,6200.2186,0043,4220.35,8660.5147,995
Pakistan (PK)60.064
Panama (PA)1
Peru (PE)800.01
Philippines (PH)3710.01260.02730.02370.0
Poland (PL)176,3537.418,089129,5818.918,54483,4736.881,6876.416,826
Portugal (PT)12,4660.521310,6000.78899,5130.812,5011.0184
Qatar (QA)631
Romania (RO)76,1353.217130,0482.116536,2073.034,8182.796
Russia (RU)9910.026,56210.020.0
Samoa (WS)10.0
San Marino (SM)13
Saudi Arabia (SA)115644
Serbia (XS)18,7430.814412,0750.8709,6320.88,4610.71
Seychelles (SC)169
Singapore (SG)120.0901420.05114310.060.0263
Slovakia (SK)22,8561.04523,1161.62515,4931.317,2911.487
Slovenia (SI)8,1730.31461,2480.1831,1240.11,3320.143
South Africa (ZA)33,9281.4178530.0181070.01410.0198
South Korea (KR)10,8620.57766,0010.42601,4460.19860.1235
Spain (ES)35,6321.54,78922,3851.54,86523,8702.015,6741.26,285
Sri Lanka (LK)380.080.0130.0150.0
Sweden (SE)46,3431.9336,97847,3263.3349,21752,9994.354,3884.3446,800
Switzerland (CH)8,4950.41,3073,6160.21,0572,9140.23,0780.22,873
Taiwan (TW)23,4351.013815,9331.114312,1871.011,8190.9909
Thailand (TH)8810.06,7690.5136,0290.54,6250.412
Tunisia (TN)1,7450.11,0310.119170.11,4830.19
Türkiye (TR)23,8141.04,64825,4761.81,96421,2031.718,2561.42,306
Ukraine (UA)110.067233270.0980
United Arab Emirates (AE)1540.03449140.15651,9600.21,4340.1808
United Kingdom (GB)11,5370.517,63710,0110.723,5409,0800.711,1360.921,702
United States (US)40,4701.735,76927,2181.935,89923,7211.921,4401.718,561
Uruguay (UY)44
Uzbekistan (UZ)5,583
Viet Nam (VN)21,0710.99,6930.717,4970.67,7620.6
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)50.0
Zambia (ZM)2
all countries combined 2,390,008100.02,813,698100.0 1,451,601100.01,819,053100.0 1,220,287100.0 1,270,846100.01,834,044100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Quarter level data (NACE)

Month level data (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives